Skip to content

575 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$36,615,631
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2023

Property Information

Block162
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,694
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
42%
Improvement Value:$66,100
58%
Total Assessment$113,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,721+2.0%
2024$8,547-1.7%
2023$8,696+0.7%
2022$8,635+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$36,615,631

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,694DeedBook 9765, Page 504NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded8/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-017410-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$262,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,694DeedBook 60670, Page 191Recorded10/18/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 55510, Page 215

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4510, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919