Skip to content

6046 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2007

Property Information

Block55
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
44%
Improvement Value:$50,100
56%
Total Assessment$89,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,886+2.0%
2024$6,748-1.7%
2023$6,866+0.7%
2022$6,818+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009322-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 7668, Page 120Recorded9/17/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 7257, Page 145Recorded3/26/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899