Skip to content

146 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2010

Property Information

Block6
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-1U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,074
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
54%
Improvement Value:$46,600
46%
Total Assessment$101,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,834+2.0%
2024$7,678-1.7%
2023$7,812+0.7%
2022$7,757+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029061-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899