Skip to content

130 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2007

Property Information

Block6
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,818
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
49%
Improvement Value:$66,000
51%
Total Assessment$128,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,909+2.0%
2024$9,711-1.7%
2023$9,880+0.7%
2022$9,811+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049678-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 7711, Page 253Recorded10/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 7495, Page 339Recorded3/15/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899