Skip to content

5509 Madison St(Unit C0202)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2017

Property Information

Block117
Lot15
QualifierC0202
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2BR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage955
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,300
7%
Improvement Value:$67,900
93%
Total Assessment$73,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,644+2.0%
2024$5,532-1.7%
2023$5,628+0.7%
2022$5,589+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft955DeedBook 9229, Page 408Recorded8/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-048021-14

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft955DeedBook 8759, Page 370NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded10/28/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008