Skip to content

6201 Jefferson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2014

Property Information

Block159
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,296
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,000
38%
Improvement Value:$105,600
62%
Total Assessment$171,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,232+2.0%
2024$12,968-1.7%
2023$13,194+0.7%
2022$13,102+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046629-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,296DeedBook 6086, Page 192Recorded11/25/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5767, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5387, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967