Skip to content

6033 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$448,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2019

Property Information

Block56
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,292
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
44%
Improvement Value:$77,700
56%
Total Assessment$139,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,480+4.1%
2024$11,030+3.2%
2023$10,688+0.7%
2022$10,613+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$448,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,292DeedBook 9441, Page 960NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005417-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,292DeedBook 8643, Page 312Recorded1/7/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,292DeedBook 7841, Page 277Recorded3/15/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899