Skip to content

116 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2003
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$710,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2017

Property Information

Block6
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,010
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
31%
Improvement Value:$137,500
69%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,422+2.0%
2024$15,114-1.7%
2023$15,378+0.7%
2022$15,270+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004324-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007393-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9229, Page 189NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 8685, Page 350

Foreclosure Case F-011234-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 7119, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5777, Page 302